Licensed by the Estonian FIU · FIU000117Registry code 12233761Operating since 2014Punane 6, Tallinn 13619

info@micaconsult.com+372 5089565

EN · ET · RU · DE · PL

LexorCorp Global

Order form

Language: EN · ET · RU · DE · PL

Order your services

Choose your services — the total updates as you go. Paid by card via Revolut; a "from" price is our fee for the standard scope.

1. Choose your services

Your confirmed selection

  • Help buying or selling real estate€3,500

Total, excluding VAT €3,500

You can add — Company services

  • €250 / year
  • €200 / year
  • €350 / year
  • €250 / year
  • €150
  • €180
  • €180
  • €100
  • from €150 / month
  • €250
  • €200
  • €390
  • €990 / person
  • €650 / person
  • €300
  • €150 / document
  • €180 / page
  • €100
  • €90
  • €180
  • €70
  • €350
  • from €250
  • from €700
  • One month's rent or at least €800, whichever is higher
  • €350
  • from €600 / month
  • from €850 / month
  • from €1,800 / month

Other services you can add

  • €250
  • €350
  • from €450
  • €350
  • €300
  • €300
  • €180
  • from €600
  • €70
  • €550
  • €200
  • €350
  • from €700
  • €450
  • €490
  • €990
  • €990
  • €1,690
2. Who is ordering?
3. Your details

Residential address

Message and confirmation

Total €0

No services selected yet

Every service and add-on of this form, with its price

The same names and prices as in the form above and in the price list. Prices exclude VAT.

Your selection: Help buying or selling real estate: €3,500. Total, excluding VAT: €3,500.

Ready-made Estonian company

NamePrice
Package: Purchase in person at a notary office in Tallinn — WITHOUT VAT number Registered address and contact person service for one year are included.€900
Package: Purchase in person at a notary office in Tallinn — WITH VAT number Registered address and contact person service for one year are included.€1,150
Package: Remote purchase by notarised power of attorney — WITHOUT VAT number Registered address and contact person service for one year are included.€1,200
Package: Remote purchase by notarised power of attorney — WITH VAT number Registered address and contact person service for one year are included.€1,450
Package: Purchase in person at a notary office in Tallinn — WITHOUT VAT number — registry extract in English, notarised and apostilled, delivered by courier Registered address and contact person service for one year are included.€1,550
Package: Purchase in person at a notary office in Tallinn — WITH VAT number — registry extract in English, notarised and apostilled, delivered by courier Registered address and contact person service for one year are included.€1,800
Package: Remote purchase by notarised power of attorney — WITHOUT VAT number — registry extract in English, notarised and apostilled, delivered by courier Registered address and contact person service for one year are included.€1,850
Package: Remote purchase by notarised power of attorney — WITH VAT number — registry extract in English, notarised and apostilled, delivered by courier Registered address and contact person service for one year are included.€2,100
Add-on: EORI number€200
Add-on: LEI code€350
Add-on: Registry extract in English, notarised and apostilled€550
Add-on: Articles of association in English, notarised and apostilled€300
Add-on: Company seal€180
Add-on: Certificate of Residence — standard certificate€150
Add-on: Certificate of Residence — certified with the stamp of the Estonian Tax and Customs Board€180
Add-on: Certificate of Residence — digitally signed€180
Add-on: Courier delivery of documents€100
Add-on: Extension of registered address and contact person€350 / year
Add-on: Accountingfrom €150 / month
Add-on: Annual reportfrom €450
Add-on: Assistance opening a Revolut Business / Wise account€350
Add-on: Bank application review — written comments before you apply€300
Add-on: Online banking opening handbook€300
Add-on: Management board member service agreement€180
Add-on: Shareholders' agreementfrom €600
Add-on: Annual company secretary service€250 / year
Add-on: Company deadline calendar — calendar file with your company's recurring dates€70

New Estonian company formation

NamePrice
Package: Formation in person at a notary office in Tallinn Registered address and contact person service for one year are included.€950
Package: Remote formation by notarised power of attorney Registered address and contact person service for one year are included.€1,250
Add-on: Registration as a VAT payer (VAT number)€250
Add-on: EORI number€200
Add-on: LEI code€350
Add-on: Registry extract in English, notarised and apostilled€550
Add-on: Articles of association in English, notarised and apostilled€300
Add-on: Company seal€180
Add-on: Certificate of Residence — standard certificate€150
Add-on: Certificate of Residence — certified with the stamp of the Estonian Tax and Customs Board€180
Add-on: Certificate of Residence — digitally signed€180
Add-on: Courier delivery of documents€100
Add-on: Extension of registered address and contact person€350 / year
Add-on: Accountingfrom €150 / month
Add-on: Annual reportfrom €450
Add-on: Assistance opening a Revolut Business / Wise account€350
Add-on: Bank application review — written comments before you apply€300
Add-on: Management board member service agreement€180
Add-on: Shareholders' agreementfrom €600
Add-on: Annual company secretary service€250 / year
Add-on: Company deadline calendar — calendar file with your company's recurring dates€70

Company services

NamePrice
Service: Registered address service (separately)€250 / year
Service: Contact person service (separately)€200 / year
Service: Registered address and contact person together (per year)€350 / year
Service: Annual company secretary service€250 / year
Service: Certificate of Residence — standard certificate€150
Service: Certificate of Residence — certified with the stamp of the Estonian Tax and Customs Board€180
Service: Certificate of Residence — digitally signed€180
Service: Courier delivery of the Certificate of Residence€100
Service: Accountingfrom €150 / month
Service: VAT number application€250
Service: EORI number application€200
Service: Assistance with completing visa application forms€390
Service: Assistance with a work and residence permit application — management board member€990 / person
Service: Assistance with a work and residence permit application — family member€650 / person
Service: Articles of association in English, notarised and apostilled€300
Service: Apostille€150 / document
Service: Sworn translation€180 / page
Service: Express courier abroad€100
Service: Forwarding and receiving documents€90
Service: Company seal€180
Service: Power of attorney drafting (bilingual)€70
Service: Arranging the share capital contribution€350
Service: Other commercial register entryfrom €250
Service: Representing you under a general power of attorney in other business processes (or by agreement)from €700
Service: Help renting a flat, house or officeOne month's rent or at least €800, whichever is higher
Service: Help buying or selling real estate3.5% of the transaction value or at least €3,500, whichever is higher
Service: Review of a lease or other contract€350
Service: Small officefrom €600 / month
Service: Standard officefrom €850 / month
Service: A-class officefrom €1,800 / month

Licensed and regulated companies

Ordered and paid on its own page: from €3,500.

NamePrice
Service: Estonian payment institution authorisation — application preparation and managementfrom €16,000
Service: Estonian e-money institution (EMI) authorisation — application preparation and managementfrom €23,000
Service: Safeguarding of customers' funds — policy and account documentationfrom €2,400
Service: Gambling activity licence (tegevusluba) — application preparation and managementfrom €23,000
Service: AML/CFT internal rules, risk assessment and proceduresfrom €3,200
Service: Responsible gambling and player protection proceduresfrom €2,300
Service: Fund structure — corporate set-up€18,000
Service: Debt collection company — corporate structure only, no FSA authorisation€3,500
Service: Lending company formation — corporate structure only, no creditor licence€3,500
Service: Road transport operator licence — application preparation, including transport manager and financial standing evidence€3,500
Service: Transport manager contract€350

EU MiCA crypto-asset service provider (CASP) authorisation

Ordered and paid on its own page: from €6,000.

NamePrice
Service: EU MiCA CASP authorisation — Class 1: application preparation and managementfrom €19,500
Service: EU MiCA CASP authorisation — Class 2: application preparation and managementfrom €29,500
Service: EU MiCA CASP authorisation — Class 3 (trading platform; includes the Class 2 services such as custody): application preparation and managementfrom €39,500
Service: Travel Rule set-up (Regulation (EU) 2023/1113)from €3,900
Service: AML/CFT internal rules, risk assessment and procedures for a crypto-asset service providerfrom €3,200
Service: Custody and administration policy (for custody services — Class 2 or Class 3)from €4,800
Service: Security and key management procedurefrom €3,200
Service: Cross-border services notification (MiCA Article 65)€1,950
Service: Ongoing MiCA compliance supportfrom €600 / month
Service: Crypto-asset white paper (MiCA Title II) — draftingfrom €6,000

Fund manager (AIFM) authorisation and registration

Ordered and paid on its own page: from €34,000.

NamePrice
Service: Full EU AIFM authorisation (2011/61/EU) — application preparation and managementfrom €69,500
Service: Registered small AIFM — registration with the Financial Supervision Authorityfrom €34,000
Service: Fund prospectus / offering documentfrom €4,500
Service: Investor (LP) onboarding packfrom €2,800
Service: Fund management set-up — governance, policies and delegationfrom €12,000
Service: Depositary appointmentfrom €3,500
Service: Risk management and liquidity management policyfrom €4,200
Service: Supervisory reporting for the fund managerfrom €2,400 / year

Creditor and credit servicer authorisation

Ordered and paid on its own page: from €24,000.

NamePrice
Service: Estonian creditor licence (KAVS) — application preparation and managementfrom €26,000
Service: Credit agreement templatesfrom €1,800
Service: Credit scoring set-upfrom €5,200
Service: Consumer credit compliance packfrom €3,500
Service: Responsible lending policyfrom €2,600
Service: Introduction to a debt collection partnerfrom €2,500
Service: Estonian credit servicer authorisation (KIOS, Finantsinspektsioon)from €24,000
Service: Business plan (KIOS § 8)from €2,800
Service: Internal rules and internal control system (KIOS §§ 41–42)from €3,600
Service: Complaints handling procedure (KIOS § 60)from €1,700
Service: Fit and proper assessment of managersfrom €2,400
Service: Qualifying holding information (KIOS § 29)from €1,600
Service: Description of IT systemsfrom €1,800
Service: Payment account requirements (KIOS § 47)from €1,400
Service: Supervisory reporting for creditors and credit servicersfrom €2,400 / year

Canada money services business (MSB) and FINTRAC registration

Ordered and paid on its own page: from €19,500.

NamePrice
Service: Canada MSB — incorporation and FINTRAC registrationfrom €19,500
Service: Canada MSB — acquisition of a FINTRAC-registered corporationfrom €47,500
Service: FINTRAC compliance programmefrom €4,600
Service: Designated compliance officer — appointmentfrom €2,200
Service: Risk assessment and two-year effectiveness reviewfrom €3,400
Service: FINTRAC registration renewal€1,950

Regulatory infrastructure and compliance

Ordered and paid on its own page: from €2,200.

NamePrice
Service: DORA ICT risk management framework and tooling (Regulation (EU) 2022/2554)from €39,500
Service: DORA register of information — annual updatefrom €2,400 / year
Service: Extended banking onboarding — introductions to 6 banking and payment partnersfrom €3,900
Service: Premium banking onboardingfrom €5,600
Service: Introduction to a crypto-friendly e-money institutionfrom €2,200
Service: Multi-currency IBAN account set-upfrom €2,800
Service: Card issuing / BIN sponsor introductionfrom €4,500
Service: Compliance audit — Class 1 scope (internal compliance review, not a statutory financial audit)from €8,500
Service: Compliance audit — Class 2 scope (internal compliance review, not a statutory financial audit)from €15,500
Service: Compliance audit — Class 3 scope (internal compliance review, not a statutory financial audit)from €27,000
Service: Remediation plan after a compliance auditfrom €1,700

Mergers, divisions, acquisitions and sales

Ordered and paid on its own page: from €4,500.

NamePrice
Service: Estonian companies — merger, division, purchase or sale: documents and organisation (including large companies)from €4,500
Service: Post-closing commercial register filings€450
Service: Foreign companies — merger, division, purchase or sale: documents and organisation (including large companies)from €6,500
Service: Due diligence report — review of the company's documentsfrom €2,250

Accounting, reporting and closure

NamePrice
Service: Monthly accounting (ongoing)from €150 / month
Service: Annual report for a company without turnover — per financial year€450 / report
Service: Annual reports by power of attorney — once per order, however many reports€300
Service: Adding a field of activity — only together with the annual report€250
Service: Deletion of a company without turnover€1,250
Service: Liquidation of an operating companyfrom €1,800
Service: Accounting restorationfrom €700

Commercial register entries

NamePrice
Service: Change of the articles, business name, management board, address or contact person — one or all together (digital signing)€490
Service: Increase or decrease of share capital with amendment of the articles (digital signing)€990
Service: Change of the articles, business name, management board, address or contact person — one or all together (power of attorney)€990
Service: Increase or decrease of share capital with amendment of the articles (power of attorney)€1,690
Service: Change of shareholders and transfer of a share (both routes)from €1,590

Commercial register extracts

NamePrice
Service: Registry extract in English, notarised€200
Service: Registry extract, notarised and apostilled€350
Service: Registry extract in English, notarised and apostilled€550
Service: Delivery of the registry extract€100

Beneficial owner data submission

NamePrice
Service: Beneficial owner report — preparation and submission to the commercial register€450
Service: Power of attorney surcharge for the beneficial owner report€300

Services for e-residents

NamePrice
Service: Online company formation for e-residents — no notary (digital signature with the e-residency card) Registered address and contact person service for one year are included.€950
Service: E-resident consultation — 1 hour and up to 10 pages of written material€250

In short

The order form lists every service that is ordered here with its price, and the total follows every tick. A service that arrives already chosen stays confirmed; only add-ons can be added or removed. Payment is by card, and licence services are ordered and paid on their own pages.