Licensed by the Estonian FIU · FIU000117Registry code 12233761Operating since 2014Punane 6, Tallinn 13619

info@micaconsult.com+372 5089565

EN · ET · RU · DE · PL

LexorCorp Global

Order form

Language: EN · ET · RU · DE · PL

Order your services

Choose your services — the total updates as you go. Paid by card via Revolut; a "from" price is our fee for the standard scope.

1. Choose your services

Your confirmed selection

    Total, excluding VAT €0

    You can add — Company services

    • €250 / year
    • €200 / year
    • €350 / year
    • €250 / year
    • €150
    • €180
    • €180
    • €100
    • from €150 / month
    • €250
    • €200
    • €390
    • €990 / person
    • €650 / person
    • €300
    • €150 / document
    • €180 / page
    • €100
    • €90
    • €180
    • €70
    • €350
    • from €250
    • from €700
    • One month's rent or at least €800, whichever is higher
    • 3.5% of the transaction value or at least €3,500, whichever is higher
    • €350
    • from €600 / month
    • from €850 / month
    • from €1,800 / month

    Other services you can add

    • €250
    • €350
    • from €450
    • €350
    • €300
    • €300
    • €180
    • from €600
    • €70
    • €550
    • €200
    • €350
    • from €700
    • €450
    • €490
    • €990
    • €990
    • €1,690
    2. Who is ordering?
    3. Your details

    Residential address

    Message and confirmation

    Total €0

    No services selected yet

    Every service and add-on of this form, with its price

    The same names and prices as in the form above and in the price list. Prices exclude VAT.

    Your selection: the package is chosen in the form above. Total, excluding VAT: €0.

    Ready-made Estonian company

    NamePrice
    Package: Purchase in person at a notary office in Tallinn — WITHOUT VAT number Registered address and contact person service for one year are included.€900
    Package: Purchase in person at a notary office in Tallinn — WITH VAT number Registered address and contact person service for one year are included.€1,150
    Package: Remote purchase by notarised power of attorney — WITHOUT VAT number Registered address and contact person service for one year are included.€1,200
    Package: Remote purchase by notarised power of attorney — WITH VAT number Registered address and contact person service for one year are included.€1,450
    Package: Purchase in person at a notary office in Tallinn — WITHOUT VAT number — registry extract in English, notarised and apostilled, delivered by courier Registered address and contact person service for one year are included.€1,550
    Package: Purchase in person at a notary office in Tallinn — WITH VAT number — registry extract in English, notarised and apostilled, delivered by courier Registered address and contact person service for one year are included.€1,800
    Package: Remote purchase by notarised power of attorney — WITHOUT VAT number — registry extract in English, notarised and apostilled, delivered by courier Registered address and contact person service for one year are included.€1,850
    Package: Remote purchase by notarised power of attorney — WITH VAT number — registry extract in English, notarised and apostilled, delivered by courier Registered address and contact person service for one year are included.€2,100
    Add-on: EORI number€200
    Add-on: LEI code€350
    Add-on: Registry extract in English, notarised and apostilled€550
    Add-on: Articles of association in English, notarised and apostilled€300
    Add-on: Company seal€180
    Add-on: Certificate of Residence — standard certificate€150
    Add-on: Certificate of Residence — certified with the stamp of the Estonian Tax and Customs Board€180
    Add-on: Certificate of Residence — digitally signed€180
    Add-on: Courier delivery of documents€100
    Add-on: Extension of registered address and contact person€350 / year
    Add-on: Accountingfrom €150 / month
    Add-on: Annual reportfrom €450
    Add-on: Assistance opening a Revolut Business / Wise account€350
    Add-on: Bank application review — written comments before you apply€300
    Add-on: Online banking opening handbook€300
    Add-on: Management board member service agreement€180
    Add-on: Shareholders' agreementfrom €600
    Add-on: Annual company secretary service€250 / year
    Add-on: Company deadline calendar — calendar file with your company's recurring dates€70

    New Estonian company formation

    NamePrice
    Package: Formation in person at a notary office in Tallinn Registered address and contact person service for one year are included.€950
    Package: Remote formation by notarised power of attorney Registered address and contact person service for one year are included.€1,250
    Add-on: Registration as a VAT payer (VAT number)€250
    Add-on: EORI number€200
    Add-on: LEI code€350
    Add-on: Registry extract in English, notarised and apostilled€550
    Add-on: Articles of association in English, notarised and apostilled€300
    Add-on: Company seal€180
    Add-on: Certificate of Residence — standard certificate€150
    Add-on: Certificate of Residence — certified with the stamp of the Estonian Tax and Customs Board€180
    Add-on: Certificate of Residence — digitally signed€180
    Add-on: Courier delivery of documents€100
    Add-on: Extension of registered address and contact person€350 / year
    Add-on: Accountingfrom €150 / month
    Add-on: Annual reportfrom €450
    Add-on: Assistance opening a Revolut Business / Wise account€350
    Add-on: Bank application review — written comments before you apply€300
    Add-on: Management board member service agreement€180
    Add-on: Shareholders' agreementfrom €600
    Add-on: Annual company secretary service€250 / year
    Add-on: Company deadline calendar — calendar file with your company's recurring dates€70

    Company services

    NamePrice
    Service: Registered address service (separately)€250 / year
    Service: Contact person service (separately)€200 / year
    Service: Registered address and contact person together (per year)€350 / year
    Service: Annual company secretary service€250 / year
    Service: Certificate of Residence — standard certificate€150
    Service: Certificate of Residence — certified with the stamp of the Estonian Tax and Customs Board€180
    Service: Certificate of Residence — digitally signed€180
    Service: Courier delivery of the Certificate of Residence€100
    Service: Accountingfrom €150 / month
    Service: VAT number application€250
    Service: EORI number application€200
    Service: Assistance with completing visa application forms€390
    Service: Assistance with a work and residence permit application — management board member€990 / person
    Service: Assistance with a work and residence permit application — family member€650 / person
    Service: Articles of association in English, notarised and apostilled€300
    Service: Apostille€150 / document
    Service: Sworn translation€180 / page
    Service: Express courier abroad€100
    Service: Forwarding and receiving documents€90
    Service: Company seal€180
    Service: Power of attorney drafting (bilingual)€70
    Service: Arranging the share capital contribution€350
    Service: Other commercial register entryfrom €250
    Service: Representing you under a general power of attorney in other business processes (or by agreement)from €700
    Service: Help renting a flat, house or officeOne month's rent or at least €800, whichever is higher
    Service: Help buying or selling real estate3.5% of the transaction value or at least €3,500, whichever is higher
    Service: Review of a lease or other contract€350
    Service: Small officefrom €600 / month
    Service: Standard officefrom €850 / month
    Service: A-class officefrom €1,800 / month

    Licensed and regulated companies

    Ordered and paid on its own page: from €3,500.

    NamePrice
    Service: Estonian payment institution authorisation — application preparation and managementfrom €16,000
    Service: Estonian e-money institution (EMI) authorisation — application preparation and managementfrom €23,000
    Service: Safeguarding of customers' funds — policy and account documentationfrom €2,400
    Service: Gambling activity licence (tegevusluba) — application preparation and managementfrom €23,000
    Service: AML/CFT internal rules, risk assessment and proceduresfrom €3,200
    Service: Responsible gambling and player protection proceduresfrom €2,300
    Service: Fund structure — corporate set-up€18,000
    Service: Debt collection company — corporate structure only, no FSA authorisation€3,500
    Service: Lending company formation — corporate structure only, no creditor licence€3,500
    Service: Road transport operator licence — application preparation, including transport manager and financial standing evidence€3,500
    Service: Transport manager contract€350

    EU MiCA crypto-asset service provider (CASP) authorisation

    Ordered and paid on its own page: from €6,000.

    NamePrice
    Service: EU MiCA CASP authorisation — Class 1: application preparation and managementfrom €19,500
    Service: EU MiCA CASP authorisation — Class 2: application preparation and managementfrom €29,500
    Service: EU MiCA CASP authorisation — Class 3 (trading platform; includes the Class 2 services such as custody): application preparation and managementfrom €39,500
    Service: Travel Rule set-up (Regulation (EU) 2023/1113)from €3,900
    Service: AML/CFT internal rules, risk assessment and procedures for a crypto-asset service providerfrom €3,200
    Service: Custody and administration policy (for custody services — Class 2 or Class 3)from €4,800
    Service: Security and key management procedurefrom €3,200
    Service: Cross-border services notification (MiCA Article 65)€1,950
    Service: Ongoing MiCA compliance supportfrom €600 / month
    Service: Crypto-asset white paper (MiCA Title II) — draftingfrom €6,000

    Fund manager (AIFM) authorisation and registration

    Ordered and paid on its own page: from €34,000.

    NamePrice
    Service: Full EU AIFM authorisation (2011/61/EU) — application preparation and managementfrom €69,500
    Service: Registered small AIFM — registration with the Financial Supervision Authorityfrom €34,000
    Service: Fund prospectus / offering documentfrom €4,500
    Service: Investor (LP) onboarding packfrom €2,800
    Service: Fund management set-up — governance, policies and delegationfrom €12,000
    Service: Depositary appointmentfrom €3,500
    Service: Risk management and liquidity management policyfrom €4,200
    Service: Supervisory reporting for the fund managerfrom €2,400 / year

    Creditor and credit servicer authorisation

    Ordered and paid on its own page: from €24,000.

    NamePrice
    Service: Estonian creditor licence (KAVS) — application preparation and managementfrom €26,000
    Service: Credit agreement templatesfrom €1,800
    Service: Credit scoring set-upfrom €5,200
    Service: Consumer credit compliance packfrom €3,500
    Service: Responsible lending policyfrom €2,600
    Service: Introduction to a debt collection partnerfrom €2,500
    Service: Estonian credit servicer authorisation (KIOS, Finantsinspektsioon)from €24,000
    Service: Business plan (KIOS § 8)from €2,800
    Service: Internal rules and internal control system (KIOS §§ 41–42)from €3,600
    Service: Complaints handling procedure (KIOS § 60)from €1,700
    Service: Fit and proper assessment of managersfrom €2,400
    Service: Qualifying holding information (KIOS § 29)from €1,600
    Service: Description of IT systemsfrom €1,800
    Service: Payment account requirements (KIOS § 47)from €1,400
    Service: Supervisory reporting for creditors and credit servicersfrom €2,400 / year

    Canada money services business (MSB) and FINTRAC registration

    Ordered and paid on its own page: from €19,500.

    NamePrice
    Service: Canada MSB — incorporation and FINTRAC registrationfrom €19,500
    Service: Canada MSB — acquisition of a FINTRAC-registered corporationfrom €47,500
    Service: FINTRAC compliance programmefrom €4,600
    Service: Designated compliance officer — appointmentfrom €2,200
    Service: Risk assessment and two-year effectiveness reviewfrom €3,400
    Service: FINTRAC registration renewal€1,950

    Regulatory infrastructure and compliance

    Ordered and paid on its own page: from €2,200.

    NamePrice
    Service: DORA ICT risk management framework and tooling (Regulation (EU) 2022/2554)from €39,500
    Service: DORA register of information — annual updatefrom €2,400 / year
    Service: Extended banking onboarding — introductions to 6 banking and payment partnersfrom €3,900
    Service: Premium banking onboardingfrom €5,600
    Service: Introduction to a crypto-friendly e-money institutionfrom €2,200
    Service: Multi-currency IBAN account set-upfrom €2,800
    Service: Card issuing / BIN sponsor introductionfrom €4,500
    Service: Compliance audit — Class 1 scope (internal compliance review, not a statutory financial audit)from €8,500
    Service: Compliance audit — Class 2 scope (internal compliance review, not a statutory financial audit)from €15,500
    Service: Compliance audit — Class 3 scope (internal compliance review, not a statutory financial audit)from €27,000
    Service: Remediation plan after a compliance auditfrom €1,700

    Mergers, divisions, acquisitions and sales

    Ordered and paid on its own page: from €4,500.

    NamePrice
    Service: Estonian companies — merger, division, purchase or sale: documents and organisation (including large companies)from €4,500
    Service: Post-closing commercial register filings€450
    Service: Foreign companies — merger, division, purchase or sale: documents and organisation (including large companies)from €6,500
    Service: Due diligence report — review of the company's documentsfrom €2,250

    Accounting, reporting and closure

    NamePrice
    Service: Monthly accounting (ongoing)from €150 / month
    Service: Annual report for a company without turnover — per financial year€450 / report
    Service: Annual reports by power of attorney — once per order, however many reports€300
    Service: Adding a field of activity — only together with the annual report€250
    Service: Deletion of a company without turnover€1,250
    Service: Liquidation of an operating companyfrom €1,800
    Service: Accounting restorationfrom €700

    Commercial register entries

    NamePrice
    Service: Change of the articles, business name, management board, address or contact person — one or all together (digital signing)€490
    Service: Increase or decrease of share capital with amendment of the articles (digital signing)€990
    Service: Change of the articles, business name, management board, address or contact person — one or all together (power of attorney)€990
    Service: Increase or decrease of share capital with amendment of the articles (power of attorney)€1,690
    Service: Change of shareholders and transfer of a share (both routes)from €1,590

    Commercial register extracts

    NamePrice
    Service: Registry extract in English, notarised€200
    Service: Registry extract, notarised and apostilled€350
    Service: Registry extract in English, notarised and apostilled€550
    Service: Delivery of the registry extract€100

    Beneficial owner data submission

    NamePrice
    Service: Beneficial owner report — preparation and submission to the commercial register€450
    Service: Power of attorney surcharge for the beneficial owner report€300

    Services for e-residents

    NamePrice
    Service: Online company formation for e-residents — no notary (digital signature with the e-residency card) Registered address and contact person service for one year are included.€950
    Service: E-resident consultation — 1 hour and up to 10 pages of written material€250

    In short

    The order form lists every service that is ordered here with its price, and the total follows every tick. A service that arrives already chosen stays confirmed; only add-ons can be added or removed. Payment is by card, and licence services are ordered and paid on their own pages.